Immigration
Work permit is available for both skilled and unskilled workers. For unskilled workers, there are no language or education requirements. Mentioned below are a few ways to immigrate via a work permit.
Express entry for permanent residence under these federal economic immigration programs. We will take responsibility for creating and submitting an express entry profile on your behalf, provided you meet all requirements. Only the highest ranking candidates in the pool will be welcomed to apply for Canadian permanent residency under the express entry program.
Note: All programs require you to go through criminal checks in order to be admissible in Canada.
The Federal skilled worker program requirements:
  • Working in the same job within the last 10 years, continuously full-time for a year or an equal amount in part-time i.e. 1560 hours in total or 30 hours a week.
  • Has to be paid work (voluntary job and paid internships don’t count)
  • Meet language requirements in either English or French and submit test results that are no more than 2 years old on the day of permanent residence application.
  • Education qualification equivalent to a Canadian secondary (high school), post-secondary certificate, diploma or degree.
  • Show proof of funds unless you are allowed to work in Canada or already hold a job offer.
  • If you meet the minimum requirements, immigration will assess your application on points-based system. Must have minimum 67 points altogether to qualify.

Federal skilled trade program requirements:
  • You must plan to live outside the province of Quebec because Quebec selects its own skilled workers.
  • Meet language requirements in English or French
  • Possess at least two years of work experience or equal hours of part-time work experience, in a skilled trade within five years before you apply.
  • Meet the job requirements of the skilled trade and have an offer of full-time employment for a total period of at least one year
  • Be assessed by the province or territory.

Canadian Experience class requirements:
  • Have at least 12 months of full time or equal hours of part-time skilled work experience in Canada within the last three years before you apply.
  • Meet required language levels.
  • Plan to live outside the province of Quebec.
  • Self-employment or work experience gained during full-time studies does not count.
  • There is no education requirement, however, education qualification must be equivalent to Canadian high school, diploma or a degree.

Trade Agreement
We can guide our potential clients through many investor programs requiring lower investment in many provinces. People wanting to invest in Quebec, there is not IELTS required.
Canada and its provinces offers great opportunities to business people whereby they come to do business under a free trade agreement, subjected they qualify under one of these agreements:
  • North-American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)
  • Other Free Trade Agreements (FTAs)
  • General Agreement on Trade in Services (GATS)

North-American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)
NAFTA lets Canadian, Americans and Mexicans gain quick entry into each other’s countries for temporary business or investment reasons. Such people do not need a Labor Market Impact Assessment (LMIA), meaning Canadian employers do not need to have a job offer approved by employment and social Development Canada to hire an American or a Mexican Business person.
As per NAFTA, business people must meet the general rules for temporary entry to Canada.
The four groups under NAFTA are:
  • Business investors- take part in international business activities in Canada, without being part of the Canadian Labor market. Business visitors can stay in Canada for a few days or weeks, upto six months.
  • Professionals- to work in Canada as a professional, you must be qualified to work in one of the jobs set out in NAFTSA, for example, accountant, computer analyst etc. you should have a job offer from a Canadian business in that field and have a work permit.
  • Intra-country transferees- if you are a person sent to work here in the same company, situated in a different country, you must have worked continuously for a year in the last three years, for the same of related employer in the United States or Mexico. Work as a manager or a job that requires specialized knowledge and have a work permit.
  • Traders and investors- for this you must be involved in planning as a supervisor or a role involing essential skills. A large investment in Canada by you or your company is required, demonstrating large amount of trade in goods or services.

Canadian Experience class requirements:
  • Have at least 12 months of full time or equal hours of part-time skilled work experience in Canada within the last three years before you apply.
  • Meet required language levels.
  • Plan to live outside the province of Quebec.
  • Self-employment or work experience gained during full-time studies does not count.
  • There is no education requirement, however, education qualification must be equivalent to Canadian high school, diploma or a degree.

Other Free Trade Agreements
Other free trade agreements (FTAs) between Canada and other countries include:
  • The Canada-Chile FTA
  • The Canada-Peru FTA
  • The Canada-Colombia FTA
  • The Canada-Korea FTA
These are modeled on NAFTA to facilitate movement of business people from one country to another, for a short period. The rules are similar to those under NAFTA and cover the same business people mentioned above.
General Agreement on Trade in Services (GATS)
Canada makes it easier for foreign investors to access the Canadian service market, reaching out to more than 140 World Trade Organization member countries.
Three groups of business people covered are Business visitors,Professionals and Intra-company transferees

Family Sponsorship
Provincially you might be able to sponsor your brother/sister, aunt/uncle, niece/nephew or cousin. For details contact us.
Federally you may sponsor,
1. Your common-law partner, spouse, conjugal partner or same-sex partner
2. Your dependent Children
3. Super Visa for Parents.

Student Visa
At Amazon immigration services, we fill out application and guide you through procedures associated with obtaining a student visa. we can assure you there is no language skills you have to demonstrate in order to get into any academic institution, from grade 1 to university level. We can help negotiate with the universes and free you from paying advance tuition fees. We can help you receive scholarships for Canadian and American colleges and universities.

We can also help you obtain a student work permit through working either on campus, off campus, as an intern or help you obtain work permit after graduation.

Visitor Visa
Visa exempt foreign nationals need an eTA to come to Canada while other nationals are required to apply for a visitor visa. Processing times vary, for example, Bangladeshis applying for a visit visa from outside Canada can expect up to 35 days till their visas are processed.

Relevant documents are to reach us on time so that we can complete you application. This, however, doesn’t guarantee your visa because you have to demonstrate ties back to your home country or country of residence.

Renew Your Permits
Apply for another temporary resident permit/ visit visa, if you wish to stay longer or change status in Canada.

Permanent Resident and Citizenship
We can apply for a PR on your behalf if you have a permanent resident status. We also do applications for Canadian citizenship if you are already a permanent resident.

Adoption
We can help you bring your adoptive child to Canada.

To be eligible to adopt a child, you must meet the adoption requirements of the Canadian province where you reside along with the adoption authority of the child’s birthplace. In order to bring your child into Canada, it is necessary to apply for citizenship or immigration for the child- which we will be responsible for. We will help you determine whether citizenship or permanent residency is more appropriate for your family.

In addition to adoption, we also do super visa (for parents and grandparents), spousal sponsorship, and PR and citizenship applications.

Refugee Claim
We can make application for you and your family if you are seeking refuge in Canada. You can claim refuge within or outside Canada, at the border. Refugee claims are quick if all relevant documents are available for submission promptly.

In case your claim is refused, you will be eligible for a pre- removal risk assessment and you case will be reviewed after an appeal.